Riviera Isles II 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miramar, FL 33027

$1,150,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11848244
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,275,000
  • Sold Price: $1,150,000
  • Living Area: 4017 Ft² / 373 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $286 / $3,082
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:4
  • Maintenance:$737
  • Taxes:$8,900
  • Year Built:2004
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:August 23, 2025
  • Sold Date: October 15, 2025
  • Days On Market:52

Description

Great opportunity to own one of the best located, biggest homes in the beautiful Riviera Isles community, awesome 5 bedroom 4 bathroom home and hobby room, huge master bedroom includes a library room, unobstructed spectacular view of the lake, backyard has everything, pool, barbeque, lake ramp, seawall, permanent gas torches for evening entertainment, recently installed impacts windows, lots of options and fixtures to​​‌​​​​‌​‌​​​​‌‌​‌​​​​‌‌​​‌‌​​‌‌ mention.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, OutdoorShower
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Seawall

Location

Similar Properties

16479 Sw 54th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11935796
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,628 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$1,050,000
1083 Sw 156th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11983096
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,526 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$1,099,000
4000 Sw 145th Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11999577
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,026 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$1,100,000
16180 Sw 14th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11995441
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,622 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$1,150,000
14799 Sw 48th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11964386
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 2,613 sqft
  • $880 / sqft
$2,300,000
16371 Sw 49th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12009107
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 3,184 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$1,150,000
16488 Sw 30th St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11826030
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,296 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$1,100,000
14686 Sw 35th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11978500
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,692 sqft
  • $271 / sqft
$999,990