Breezeswept Park Estates 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Plantation, FL 33317

$395,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11872825
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $385,000
  • Sold Price: $395,000
  • Living Area: 1984 Ft² / 184 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $199 / $2,143
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$8,763
  • Year Built:1959
  • Listing Date:September 4, 2025
  • Sold Date: December 5, 2025
  • Days On Market:91

Description

Price to sell!!! Lovely 4-bedroom, 2 bath home with an inground pool located in the much sought-after Breezeswept Park estates. The home features an open floor plan and a fenced backyard with mature fruit trees—property located within a short distance to dining, park, and just minutes from major roadways.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting

Location

Similar Properties

4053 Sw 8th St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A11985324
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,742 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$1,150,000
400 Farmington Dr
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A11972413
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,420 sqft
  • $519 / sqft
$1,775,000
5260 Sw 9th St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12022002
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,896 sqft
  • $259 / sqft
$749,000
480 Sw 55th Ave
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12020792
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,143 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$715,000
5171 Sw 20th St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A11991069
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,255 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$749,900
6121 Sw 16th St
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A11992455
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,888 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$989,000
218 Nw 75th Ter
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A11959099
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,808 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$569,000
5240 Sw 10th Ct
Plantation, FL 33317
  • MLS# A12014205
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,077 sqft
  • $380 / sqft
$790,000