Diplomat Golf Estates Add 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33019

$5,750,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11881762
  • List Price: $6,500,000
  • Sold Price: $5,750,000
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:6
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$18,817
  • Year Built:2025
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:September 19, 2025
  • Sold Date: October 9, 2025
  • Days On Market:19

Description

Welcome to this stunning newly constructed residence on one of Hollywood’s most prestigious streets. Featuring high-end finishes, modern design, and spacious living areas, this home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and prime location. Just minutes from the beach, Aventura, Sunny Isles, and Bal Harbour. A rare opportunity to own a brand-new home in the heart of South Florida.

Features

• Floor:
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, SecurityHighImpactDoors
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Location

Similar Properties

840 S Southlake Dr
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11963844
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,078 sqft
  • $587 / sqft
$2,395,000
851 N 11th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11982049
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,156 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$1,425,000
1547 Mariner Way
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11923957
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,882 sqft
  • $694 / sqft
$2,000,000
1128 Tyler St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12016827
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,889 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$1,380,000
701 Hollywood Blvd
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12014483
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,821 sqft
  • $531 / sqft
$1,499,000
1244 Garfield St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11899408
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,978 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$945,995
920 Captiva Dr
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11994010
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,823 sqft
  • $510 / sqft
$1,949,000
949 Tyler St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11998414
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,620 sqft
  • $967 / sqft
$3,499,000