Hollywood Lakes 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33019

$280,000

Details

• MLS Number:M1441493
  • List Price: $299,000
  • Sold Price: $280,000
  • Living Area: 2423 Ft² / 225 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $116 / $1,244
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$2,472
  • Year Built:1955
  • Listing Date:November 13, 2010
  • Sold Date: January 13, 2012
  • Days On Market:425
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

EAST HOLLYWOOD LAKES SHORT SALE, 8 HOMES FROM THE BRIDGE, MINUTES TO THE BEACH, THIS HOME OFFERS 4 BEDROOMS AND 3 BATHS, ONE CAR GARAGE AND HAS AROUND 2,500 SQ. FT. OF LIVING SPACE. TILE AND CARPET, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN, VERY SMALL BACK YA RD AND HOME NEEDS SOME WORK, LOWEST PRICE PER SQ. FT. FOR THE AREA, PLEASE CALL FOR MORE INFORMATION, SELLER HAS A GREAT SHORT SALE SPECIALIST THAT IS HANDLING THE SALE, PRICED $119 A FOOT OR LESS. THIS IS A GOOD DEAL. SHORT SALE AND THIRD PARTY APPROVAL.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

1321 Tyler St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11996327
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,900 sqft
  • $612 / sqft
$2,388,500
1065 Weeping Willow Way
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12010595
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,587 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$925,000
1301 Funston St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12022131
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,125 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$1,350,000
900 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11917390
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,622 sqft
  • $1,213 / sqft
$4,395,000
1135 Satinleaf St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11926743
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,460 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$874,000
919 Adams St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11916793
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,700 sqft
  • $554 / sqft
$1,495,000
1251 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11989783
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$699,000
1120 Papaya St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11819665
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,113 sqft
  • $402 / sqft
$849,900