Hollywood Hills 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Hollywood, FL 33021

$748,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11906426
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $785,000
  • Sold Price: $748,000
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$2,594
  • Year Built:1967
  • Listing Date:November 1, 2025
  • Sold Date: December 22, 2025
  • Days On Market:50

Description

Bright and spacious 4 bedroom. 3 bathroom home with recent improvements. NEW roof, NEW impact windows & doors, light oakwood flooring and more. Completely fenced for privacy with plenty of room for a pool or future expansion.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Laminate, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, RoomForPool

Virtual Tour

Location

Similar Properties

1911 N 53rd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12003418
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$850,000
3540 N Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12009839
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,839 sqft
  • $511 / sqft
$1,450,000
3411 Thomas St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016777
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,374 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,100,000
907 N Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11966867
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,533 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$579,000
3460 N 46th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12014757
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,919 sqft
  • $625 / sqft
$1,199,000
1116 N 31st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11918266
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
$735,000
633 N Crescent Dr
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016331
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,421 sqft
  • $470 / sqft
$1,137,500
4501 Jefferson St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11937585
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,360 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$840,000