Crosswinds Sub 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33168

$458,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11906568
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $470,000
  • Sold Price: $458,000
  • Living Area: 1446 Ft² / 134 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $317 / $3,409
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$989
  • Year Built:1953
  • Listing Date:November 1, 2025
  • Sold Date: March 19, 2026
  • Days On Market:137

Description

URGE PRICE DEDUCTION FOR A FAST SALE. WELL MAINTAINED PROPERTY WITH LARGE BACK YARD LOCATED IN THE BEAUTIFUL CITY OF NORTH MIAMI WITH ACCESS TO ALL MAJOR EXPRESS WAY. FAMILY ROOM CONVERTED INTO 5TH BEDROOM. DO NOT MISS IT. IT WON'T LAST. CALL YOUR BROKER FOR MORE INFORMATION. SELLER HAS ADVISED NOT TO PRESENT HIM ANY LOW-BALL OFFERS. HE WILL NOT ENTERTAIN LOW BALL OFFERS.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

730 Nw 138th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12007614
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,724 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$585,000
315 Nw 127th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11981761
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,714 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$674,999
13645 Nw 3rd Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11997827
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,640 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$570,000
11500 N Miami Ave
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11889438
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,786 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$650,000
13840 Nw 5th Ct
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12007938
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$589,000
235 Nw 127th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12006253
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,146 sqft
  • $519 / sqft
$595,000
12680 N Miami Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12006415
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,724 sqft
  • $390 / sqft
$672,000

Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011897
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,135 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$795,000