Boulevard Heights Sec 8 5 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$185,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2035786
  • List Price: $189,900
  • Sold Price: $185,000
  • Living Area: 1225 Ft² / 114 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $151 / $1,626
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,256
  • Year Built:1965
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:November 18, 2014
  • Sold Date: January 9, 2015
  • Days On Market:51

Description

Amazing and Immaculate! Completely updated Featuring: kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, neutral ceramic tile floors* Spa-like bathroom* Spacious, open living area with rich laminate wood flooring throughout social area* Inviti ng patio, just great for entertaining* Huge private backyards* Newer A/C * Stamped cement circular driveway * Garage* Quiet neighborhood* Perfect Choice!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000