Helms Country Ests Replat 7 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$2,450,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2005595
  • List Price: $2,550,000
  • Sold Price: $2,450,000
  • Living Area: 6553 Ft² / 609 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $374 / $4,024
  • Bedrooms:7
  • Full Baths:8
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$29,049
  • Year Built:2005
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:September 15, 2014
  • Sold Date: December 12, 2014
  • Days On Market:87

Description

You must see this luxurious Italian-style mansion in the exquisite area of Pinecrest, it will not last! Gourmet kitchen, venetian-finished walls, marble & travertine floors all throughout, high ceilings, impact windows and doors...a must​​‌​​​​‌​‌​​​​‌‌​‌​​​​‌‌​​‌‌​​‌‌ see!

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, CustomMirrors, MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, Porch

Similar Properties

680 Destacada Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11906961
  • 7 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 5,616 sqft
  • $1,059 / sqft
$5,950,000
12100 Sw 79th Ave
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11873273
  • 7 beds
  • 7 baths
  • 5,126 sqft
  • $1,268 / sqft
$6,500,000
7480 Sw 100th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12012676
  • 7 beds
  • 8 baths
  • 9,912 sqft
  • $575 / sqft
$5,695,000
650 Lugo Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11975789
  • 7 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 9,287 sqft
  • $3,015 / sqft
$28,000,000
6290 Sw 130th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11976980
  • 7 beds
  • 8 baths
  • 7,028 sqft
  • $782 / sqft
$5,499,000
8800 Sw 57 Ave
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11922742
  • 7 beds
  • 7 baths
  • 7,384 sqft
  • $846 / sqft
$6,245,000
7725 Sw 114th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11946151
  • 7 beds
  • 8 baths
  • 6,846 sqft
  • $1,311 / sqft
$8,975,000
7218 Sw 102nd St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11939382
  • 7 beds
  • 8 baths
  • 6,541 sqft
  • $1,108 / sqft
$7,250,000