Doral Commons Residential 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Doral, FL 33178

$1,750,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11906306
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,799,000
  • Sold Price: $1,750,000
  • Living Area: 3690 Ft² / 343 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $474 / $5,105
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:5
  • Maintenance:$634
  • Taxes:$18,808
  • Year Built:2017
  • Listing Date:November 12, 2025
  • Sold Date: March 5, 2026
  • Days On Market:112

Description

Modern Home for Sale — Where Luxury Meets Comfort. This stunning 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom smart home blends modern sophistication with timeless elegance. Bright open spaces flow to balconies with serene views, enhanced by elegant wallpaper, refined curtains, and sleek stainless steel details. Enjoy a fully integrated smart system for effortless control of lighting, temperature, and ambience. The gourmet kitchen features top-of-the-line appliances, and each bedroom includes custom-built closets. Outside, relax by your private pool with a 2-car garage and parking for 5. A perfect balance of luxury, technology, and comfort.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Marble
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, Fence, Patio

Location

Similar Properties

10561 Nw 67th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11946906
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
$3,460,000
8610 Nw 110th Ave
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021870
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,342 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$810,000
8895 Nw 100th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12004062
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,992 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$950,000
10267 Nw 75th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021111
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,315 sqft
  • $600 / sqft
$2,590,000
11530 Nw 82nd Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12021617
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,780 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$1,395,000
8467 Nw 110th Pl
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11871009
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,650 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$1,140,000
11455 Nw 88th Ln
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A12004510
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,850 sqft
  • $309 / sqft
$880,000
9880 Nw 74th Ter
Doral, FL 33178
  • MLS# A11894277
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,292 sqft
  • $456 / sqft
$1,500,000