Cypress Run 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Springs, FL 33071

$860,000

Details

• MLS Number:A11935489
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $880,000
  • Sold Price: $860,000
  • Living Area: 3017 Ft² / 280 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $285 / $3,068
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$14,433
  • Year Built:1984
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:December 26, 2025
  • Sold Date: March 30, 2026
  • Days On Market:93

Description

Your dream home just became even more attainable! Experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and functionality in this stunning residence. Step into the oversized master suite, featuring a spa-inspired bathroom with a supersized shower, rainfall ceiling system, and relaxing soaking tub. The custom walk-in closet offers divided sections for flawless organization. Entertain with ease in the chef’s kitchen, complete with granite countertops, a spacious counter bar for gatherings, and high-end finishes throughout. Outside, your private backyard oasis awaits—featuring a sparkling pool with a waterfall, a built-in brick pizza oven, and tranquil waterfront views that capture the South Florida lifestyle. With impact windows and doors, timeless design, and a new price that won’t last long, this home is your opportunity to live luxuriously for less.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, Pantry, Skylights, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, OutdoorGrill
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Location

Similar Properties

11834 Highland Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12007630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,066 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$960,000
8882 Sw 1st Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12014682
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,380 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$749,900
10873 Nw 10th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11957016
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,008 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$650,000
404 Nw 112th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A12010387
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,488 sqft
  • $344 / sqft
$1,200,000
311 Nw 101st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11960923
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,731 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$825,000
1451 Nw 81st Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11979547
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,362 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$815,000
260 Nw 121st Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11912011
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,230 sqft
  • $359 / sqft
$799,999
9838 Nw 1st Mnr
Coral Springs, FL 33071
  • MLS# A11978431
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,080 sqft
  • $298 / sqft
$619,000