Woodland Villas 1St Add 3 bedroom Townhouse For Sale
, Tamarac, FL 33321

$425,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11974089
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $425,000
  • Living Area: 1428 Ft² / 133 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $298 / $3,204
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$150
  • Taxes:$8,602
  • Year Built:2004
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:February 28, 2026
  • Days On Market:72

Description

3 BED/2.5 BATH W/ GARAGE AND DOUBLE WIDE DRIVEWAY. CORNER UNIT ON THE LAKE. NICEST LOCATION IN THE COMMUNITY.UPGRADED KITCHEN AND BATHROOM.CUSTOM WINDOW TREATMENTS.INCREDIBLY CLEAN THROUGHOUT, SHOWS LIKE NEW.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile, Laminate
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary

Similar Properties

6006 Plum Pl
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A11839635
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,496 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$545,000
7941 Catalina Cir, Unit 7941
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A11971854
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,332 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$385,000
6407 Catalina Ln, Unit 6407
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A11654705
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,404 sqft
  • $274 / sqft
$385,000
7659 Tamarac Island Circle
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A11999668
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,404 sqft
  • $253 / sqft
$355,000
8306 Santa Monica Ave
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A11953339
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,428 sqft
  • $294 / sqft
$420,000
7780 Nw 79th Ave, Unit F6
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A11897240
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,311 sqft
  • $267 / sqft
$350,000
7854 Catalina Cir
Tamarac, FL 33321
  • MLS# A11715970
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,332 sqft
  • $293 / sqft
$389,900