Silver Shores 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33027

$210,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1572016
  • List Price: $209,900
  • Sold Price: $210,000
  • Living Area: 2128 Ft² / 198 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $99 / $1,062
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$134
  • Taxes:$3,206
  • Year Built:2004
  • Listing Date:November 9, 2011
  • Sold Date: January 26, 2012
  • Days On Market:77
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

OPPORTUNITY for a Single Family Home in Silver Shores. A 2-story single family residence with 4/2 + 2 Car Garage. Property needs interior repairs, but the price is just right. A must see !

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, KitchenIsland, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:None

Similar Properties

1941 Sw 148th Way
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11998561
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,491 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$774,500
4980 Sw 137th Ter
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12016499
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,350 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$710,000
3001 Sw 142nd Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11874721
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,929 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$765,000
13247 Sw 26th St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11992476
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,910 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$950,000
13020 Sw 17th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11935771
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,378 sqft
  • $458 / sqft
$1,090,000
5265 Sw 171st Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11990598
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,470 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$990,000
15966 Sw 3rd St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12007782
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,873 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$980,000
15241 Sw 51st St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11929105
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,608 sqft
  • $263 / sqft
$685,000