Nichols Heights Addn 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, North Miami, FL 33168

$640,000
For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A11998190
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $640,000
  • Living Area: 1250 Ft² / 116 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $512 / $5,511
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$669
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:April 10, 2026
  • Days On Market:41

Description

Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring modern upgrades throughout! This move-in-ready property includes brand new electrical and plumbing systems, a new roof, and a new central A/C, offering comfort and peace of mind. Enjoy a fully renovated kitchen equipped with new stainless-steel appliances, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The home sits on a large lot with plenty of potential ideal for expansion, outdoor living, or investment opportunities.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Location

Similar Properties

12680 N Miami Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12006415
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,724 sqft
  • $376 / sqft
$649,000

Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011897
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,135 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$795,000
730 Nw 138th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12007614
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,724 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$585,000
315 Nw 127th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11981761
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,714 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$674,999
13645 Nw 3rd Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11997827
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,640 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$570,000
13840 Nw 5th Ct
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12007938
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$589,000
12901 Nw Miami Ct
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11994406
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,496 sqft
  • $455 / sqft
$680,000
67 Nw 109th St
Miami Shores, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11986869
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,666 sqft
  • $971 / sqft
$2,590,000