Coral Hill 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$2,425,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1836020
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $2,972,000
  • Sold Price: $2,425,000
  • Living Area: 7000 Ft² / 650 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $346 / $3,729
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:6
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$20,373
  • Year Built:1990
  • Listing Date:August 30, 2013
  • Sold Date: January 14, 2014
  • Days On Market:136

Description

Completely remodeled and new addition by Hollub Homes, all hurricane impact doors and windows, finest professional decor, built-ins and finishing. Modern masterpiece on majestic oak filled acre in Pinecrest. 5 bedrooms 6.5 baths 2 car garage, gated.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:WetBar, Bidet, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, JettedTub, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Other, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Deck, Fence, Porch, Patio

Similar Properties

6890 Sw 94th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11927028
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,838 sqft
  • $1,114 / sqft
$5,390,000
415 Rovino Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11951993
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,836 sqft
  • $1,173 / sqft
$4,500,000
12801 Old Cutler Rd
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12019340
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,906 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$4,250,000
600 Conde Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12004484
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,512 sqft
  • $942 / sqft
$4,250,000
7821 Sw 129th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11958164
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,585 sqft
  • $655 / sqft
$2,349,000
7200 Sw 107th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12016980
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,800 sqft
  • $921 / sqft
$3,499,000
5800 Sw 99th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11892095
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,487 sqft
  • $1,104 / sqft
$3,850,000
7800 Sw 132nd St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12016862
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,106 sqft
  • $644 / sqft
$2,000,000