Coral Gables Biltmore Sec 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Coral Gables, FL 33134

$1,715,000

Details

• MLS Number:A12007082
  • List Price: $1,900,000
  • Sold Price: $1,715,000
  • Living Area: 1556 Ft² / 145 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $1,102 / $11,864
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$9,850
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:April 24, 2026
  • Sold Date: May 12, 2026
  • Days On Market:17

Description

Great home for investors

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

122 Sw 56th Ave
Miami, FL 33134
  • MLS# A12017736
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,156 sqft
  • $561 / sqft
$649,000
446 Madeira Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11936581
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,195 sqft
  • $1,837 / sqft
$2,195,000
512 Mendoza Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11981246
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,330 sqft
  • $827 / sqft
$1,100,000
1256 Algeria Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11955436
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,300 sqft
  • $846 / sqft
$1,100,000
1209 Mariana Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11988649
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,531 sqft
  • $800 / sqft
$1,225,000
4370 Sw 11th St
Miami, FL 33134
  • MLS# A12012756
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 850 sqft
  • $847 / sqft
$720,000
5561 Sw 5th Ter
Miami, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11948977
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,217 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$539,900
345 Malaga Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33134
  • MLS# A11998531
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,228 sqft
  • $977 / sqft
$1,200,000