Lakes Of Emerald Hills 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33021

$505,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1867945
  • List Price: $479,000
  • Sold Price: $505,000
  • Living Area: 3854 Ft² / 358 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $131 / $1,410
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$6,919
  • Year Built:1975
  • Listing Date:November 11, 2013
  • Sold Date: November 26, 2013
  • Days On Market:14
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Gorgeous and spacious 4/3 home. Features Marble floors, throughout and 2 car garage. Great community with tennis courts and parks.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, KitchenIsland
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence, Lighting, Patio

Similar Properties

30 Cedar Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12020782
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,985 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$624,900
1911 N 53rd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12003418
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$850,000
1315 N 47th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11938691
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,285 sqft
  • $405 / sqft
$925,999
4566 Ficus St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A11970307
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,152 sqft
  • $453 / sqft
$975,000
5832 Polk St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12015448
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 1,166 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$390,000
4301 Sanders St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12019882
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 3,583 sqft
  • $726 / sqft
$2,600,000
3540 N Park Rd
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12009839
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,839 sqft
  • $511 / sqft
$1,450,000
3411 Thomas St
Hollywood, FL 33021
  • MLS# A12016777
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,374 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,100,000