Riverland 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312

$600,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12017448
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $600,000
  • Living Area: 1135 Ft² / 105 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $529 / $5,690
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,203
  • Year Built:1953
  • Listing Date:May 12, 2026
  • Days On Market:1

Description

Exceptional opportunity in Riverland with a massive 24,755 SQFT lot zoned RS-3.52. We can help you develop the property with new construction and/or renovate the home for a "buy & hold deal." Whether you choose to remodel the existing 2-bedroom home, build your dream estate, or take advantage of the potential to divide the property into two separate lots approximately 10,000–12,000 SQFT each, the possibilities here are outstanding. The property is beautifully framed by gorgeous mature oak trees, creating a private and picturesque setting. Conveniently located near I-95, I-595, the Florida Turnpike, and Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood, this location offers quick access to all of South Florida. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the nearby public boat ramp less than a mile away, making it incredibly easy to trailer a boat, jet skis, or other recreational toys. A rare oversized lot opportunity in a rapidly growing neighborhood with endless potential. SOLD AS IS!

Features

• Floor:Concrete
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:None

Location

Similar Properties

1032 Sw 15th Ter
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A12013976
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,026 sqft
  • $525 / sqft
$539,000

Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11927363
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 744 sqft
  • $477 / sqft
$355,000
1464 Sw 29th Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11918108
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 754 sqft
  • $524 / sqft
$395,000
1621 Sw 11th Ct
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A12002289
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 872 sqft
  • $533 / sqft
$465,000
1021 Sw 31st Ave
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11970716
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,388 sqft
  • $284 / sqft
$394,000
2525 Tortugas Ln
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11981313
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,376 sqft
  • $563 / sqft
$775,000
2601 Sw 5th St
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11987464
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,051 sqft
  • $333 / sqft
$350,000
143 Sw 21st Way
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • MLS# A11950604
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 856 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$320,000