Highview Gardens Sec C 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami, FL 33168

$640,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12019991
  • List Price: $640,000
  • Living Area: 1448 Ft² / 135 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $442 / $4,758
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$6,688
  • Year Built:1954
  • Listing Date:May 15, 2026

Description

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded single-family home, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, and a sleek, updated kitchen. The home features a spacious living room, a cozy den perfect for family time or a home office, and sits on a large lot with plenty of yard space for outdoor activities. The home sits on a spacious lot with plenty of yard space. Enjoy the extended covered patio, ideal for entertaining, along with ample parking and a convenient laundry closet. Located near I-95, this property provides quick access to the Miami Design District and Wynwood Walls for world-class shopping, dining, and culture. Don’t miss this move-in-ready gem

Features

• Floor:Laminate
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Porch, Patio

Similar Properties

74 Nw 117th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11986204
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,201 sqft
  • $483 / sqft
$580,000
834 Nw 115th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11975620
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,444 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$500,000
155 Nw 124th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11908817
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,304 sqft
  • $579 / sqft
$755,000
491 Nw 108th Ter
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12010345
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,326 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$549,000
1130 Nw 129th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12003746
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,374 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$580,000
13720 Nw 4th Ct
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11957015
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,075 sqft
  • $507 / sqft
$545,000
541 Nw 109th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12005308
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,429 sqft
  • $532 / sqft
$760,000
1190 Nw 135th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11839081
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,014 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$425,000