Leisure City Sec 1 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Homestead, FL 33033

$556,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12022359
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $556,000
  • Living Area: 1628 Ft² / 151 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $342 / $3,676
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$6,645
  • Year Built:1952
  • Listing Date:May 20, 2026

Description

4/3 remodeled house, possible in Law quarter. Concrete Roof, Solar Panels. Big patio,room for pool,truck or Rv. Lot of Fruit Trees (Mamey, tamarind, avocado and more). Close to Florida's Turnpike, Schools and Campbell Shoppes shopping Center.

Features

• Floor:Laminate
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Patio, RoomForPool

Location

Similar Properties

174 Ne 32nd Ter
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A11982602
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,818 sqft
  • $169 / sqft
$475,000
3090 Se 7th Pl
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A12010613
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,060 sqft
  • $250 / sqft
$515,000
1660 Se 6th St
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A12007177
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,138 sqft
  • $299 / sqft
$640,000
2316 Ne 3rd Ct
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A12022409
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,670 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$461,900

Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A12022377
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,721 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$565,000
28081 Sw 159th Ct
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A12009506
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,156 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$675,000
13413 Sw 284th Ter
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A12022464
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,598 sqft
  • $239 / sqft
$620,000
29935 Sw 143rd Ct
Homestead, FL 33033
  • MLS# A12011265
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,216 sqft
  • $407 / sqft
$495,000