Security Homesites 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
, Miami, FL 33150

$520,000
New For Sale
Mila Bogatov
Mila Bogatov
Luxury Real Estate Broker

Details

• MLS Number:A12022577
  • List Price: $520,000
  • Living Area: 1182 Ft² / 110 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $440 / $4,735
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Year Built:1940
  • Listing Date:May 20, 2026

Description

Strong income potential. Roof, plumbing, and AC all in good condition. Updated kitchen and spacious backyard. Actually a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home PLUS an additional efficiency unit with 4 total bedrooms, offering excellent flexibility for multi-generational living or rental income. Recently adjusted price reflects current comps and true market value. Convenient location, well-maintained, and move-in ready. A rare opportunity with multiple living options and no HOA. No Liens or violations.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Porch

Location

Similar Properties

790 Nw 63rd St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11849784
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,138 sqft
  • $466 / sqft
$530,000
810 Nw 84th Ter
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11965924
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,219 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$400,000
280 Nw 101st St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12019891
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 880 sqft
  • $682 / sqft
$599,900
15 Nw 88th St
El Portal, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12007306
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,608 sqft
  • $491 / sqft
$789,900
6 Nw 106th St
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12019078
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $821 / sqft
$1,100,000
1059 Nw 77th St
Miami, FL 33150
  • MLS# A12014225
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 822 sqft
  • $529 / sqft
$435,000
274 Nw 92nd St
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11934815
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $604 / sqft
$829,000
55 Nw 92nd St
Miami Shores, FL 33150
  • MLS# A11978796
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $813 / sqft
$1,080,000