Golden Isles Sec B 45 30 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$1,540,555

Details

• MLS Number:A2094912
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,775,000
  • Sold Price: $1,540,555
  • Living Area: 3856 Ft² / 358 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $400 / $4,300
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$11,171
  • Year Built:1972
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 1, 2015
  • Sold Date: June 2, 2015
  • Days On Market:61

Description

Sophisticated and completely remodeled 4 bed/3 bath waterfront home w/ocean access & no fixed bridges. Cathedral ceiling & columns in entry. Marble floors. Updated kitchen w/wood cabinets,granite countertops stainless steel appliances. Master suite w/sit ting area,walk-in California closet--Jacuzzi, massage shower, bidet, alabaster double sink in bath. Roof, plumbing & electric renovated in 2006. Generator. 2 car garage. Impact windows. 2 of each: central A/C units,water heaters & new docks. New seawall.

Features

• Floor:Marble
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, HighCeilings, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio
  • Waterfront:CanalFront, NoFixedBridges, OceanAccess, Seawall

Similar Properties

125 Sw 3rd Ave
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12018438
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,660 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$464,000
918 Ne 4th Court
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12013823
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,100 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$750,000
200 Sw 2nd Ave
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12015958
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,498 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$600,000
613 Nw 10th St
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12014630
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$650,000
1016 Ne 4th Ct
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11937281
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,926 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$739,000
1020 Sw 8th St
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A12011371
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,416 sqft
  • $706 / sqft
$999,000
1017 Nw 8th St
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11988007
  • 4 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,131 sqft
  • $332 / sqft
$375,000
713 Diplomat Pkwy
Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
  • MLS# A11927031
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,849 sqft
  • $807 / sqft
$2,300,000