Montgomery East Sec 2 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$465,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1546893
  • List Price: $525,000
  • Sold Price: $465,000
  • Living Area: 2293 Ft² / 213 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $203 / $2,183
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,236
  • Year Built:1964
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:September 7, 2011
  • Sold Date: January 24, 2012
  • Days On Market:138

Description

WELL MAINTAINED HOME IN THE HEART OF PINECREST! QUIET LOW TRAFFIC STREET WITH LOT BACKING ONTO CANAL FOR OUTSTANDING PRIVACY. TWO CAR GARAGE AND TILE ROOF LESS THAN 1 YEAR OLD. NOT A SHORT SALE AND NOT A FORECLOSURE. PROPERTY WTIHOUT MORTGAGES. READY FOR QUICK CLOSING AND OCCUPANCY. EASY TO SHOW.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Lighting, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

10625 Sw 79th Pl
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11996148
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,942 sqft
  • $684 / sqft
$1,327,500
13225 Sw 83rd Ct
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12004078
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,856 sqft
  • $876 / sqft
$1,625,000
12945 Sw 82nd Ave
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11984257
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,258 sqft
  • $1,113 / sqft
$1,399,999
7920 Sw 132nd St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11991075
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,184 sqft
  • $870 / sqft
$1,899,000
8355 Sw 131st St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12001836
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $860 / sqft
$1,395,000
8889 Sw 78th Ct
Miami, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12008748
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,246 sqft
  • $614 / sqft
$1,380,000
10851 Sw 68th Ave
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12012480
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,730 sqft
  • $1,337 / sqft
$3,649,000
6201 Sw 114th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11885526
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,223 sqft
  • $1,008 / sqft
$3,249,000