Hollywood Lakes 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33019

$206,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1572030
  • List Price: $249,000
  • Sold Price: $206,000
  • Living Area: 1317 Ft² / 122 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $156 / $1,684
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$3,856
  • Year Built:1959
  • Listing Date:November 9, 2011
  • Sold Date: March 5, 2012
  • Days On Market:116
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

HLW Lakes**Updated 3 bedroom & 2 1/2 bath**Home located on 11TH & Lincoln St, 5 Min to the Beach & HLW Downtown**This Home Offers newer kitchen w/ GRANITE countertop**Wood shaker doors**newer appliances**Washer & Dryer**Newer windows & doors**newer bathro oms*Paint & fixtures**Large fenced back yard w/ oversize wood deck**Garage was converted to the third bedroom which has a new bath**Closet & wood laminate floors. Terrazzo floors throughout**2006 A/C**This is a SHORT SALE and requires third party approval

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Terrazzo, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, Fence

Similar Properties

1241 S 13th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12013367
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,514 sqft
  • $593 / sqft
$1,490,000
1125 Butternut Ln
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12001121
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,919 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$769,000
1334 Madison St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11982852
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,676 sqft
  • $626 / sqft
$1,050,000
1282 Grant Ct
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12018326
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$699,000
1006 N Southlake Dr
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11802934
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,206 sqft
  • $1,497 / sqft
$4,800,000
1025 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11805558
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,684 sqft
  • $802 / sqft
$1,350,000
1242 Buchanan St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11953598
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,915 sqft
  • $600 / sqft
$1,149,000
1240 Grant St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12017129
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$795,000