Driftwood Plaza No 3 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$172,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1590295
  • List Price: $179,900
  • Sold Price: $172,000
  • Living Area: 1330 Ft² / 124 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $129 / $1,392
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,527
  • Year Built:1965
  • Listing Date:January 6, 2012
  • Sold Date: February 29, 2012
  • Days On Market:53

Description

Completely renovated gorgeous 3/2 pool home with fantastic covered patio; New kitchen with granite top and stainless steel appliances, new modern bathrooms, new tiles and berber carpeting, brand new roof; large pavers driveway. New paint inside and outsid e.Huge shed/worshop w/electricity.Like new condition.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, Shed

Similar Properties

3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
1121 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016967
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,221 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$435,000
74 Ter N 74 Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12023431
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$610,000
7401 Raleigh St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12022611
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$514,900
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900