Westlake Village 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33019

$450,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1586682
  • List Price: $499,000
  • Sold Price: $450,000
  • Living Area: 2335 Ft² / 217 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $193 / $2,074
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$208
  • Taxes:$5,996
  • Year Built:1995
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:December 22, 2011
  • Sold Date: March 30, 2012
  • Days On Market:98

Description

ELEGANT ESTATE HOME ON A LARGE CORNER LOT...PAVED PATIO AND POOL OVERLOOKING A CANAL..FULL BEDROOM AND BATH ON ENTRY LEVEL....CENTRAL VAC.,HURRICANE SHUTTERS,CUSTOM GARAGE, MANY BUILT-INS..NEW WATER HEATER, UPDATED AC...24 HR.SECURITY,GATED, TENNIS, OLYMP IC POOL,WORKOUT ROOM,CLUBHOUSE,TOT LOT...WALK TO BEACH...A GREAT LIFESTYLE IN A DREAM HOUSE ON THE BEST LOT IN WESTLAKE VILLAGE.....

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, Skylights, UpperLevelMaster, Bar, WalkInClosets, CentralVacuum
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, ShuttersElectric

Similar Properties

1321 Tyler St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11996327
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,900 sqft
  • $612 / sqft
$2,388,500
1065 Weeping Willow Way
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12010595
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,587 sqft
  • $358 / sqft
$925,000
1301 Funston St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12022131
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,125 sqft
  • $635 / sqft
$1,350,000
900 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11917390
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,622 sqft
  • $1,213 / sqft
$4,395,000
1135 Satinleaf St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11926743
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,460 sqft
  • $355 / sqft
$874,000
919 Adams St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11916793
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,700 sqft
  • $554 / sqft
$1,495,000
1251 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11989783
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$699,000
1120 Papaya St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11819665
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,113 sqft
  • $402 / sqft
$849,900