Altos Del Mar No 4 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Surfside, FL 33154

$450,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1550780
  • List Price: $469,900
  • Sold Price: $450,000
  • Living Area: 2111 Ft² / 196 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $213 / $2,295
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$8,513
  • Year Built:1980
  • Listing Date:September 16, 2011
  • Sold Date: May 25, 2012
  • Days On Market:251

Description

Surfside Gem: Over 2100 sq ft and built in 1980! This home features volume ceilings, is bright and airy, has a magnificent up to date "kosher" granite kitchen, with 3 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 baths and a den/office, Laundry room has a sink, spacious entrance foyer, skylight in bedroom foyer area. Huge back patio area ideal for entertaining outside, easily accessible from kitchen too, Add that to walk to: beach, houses of worship and shopping, makes this an excellent value and opportunity.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

9048 Dickens Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11968323
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,200,000
9264 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12005166
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,485 sqft
  • $1,211 / sqft
$1,799,000
8927 Hawthorne Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11979267
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,447 sqft
  • $1,140 / sqft
$1,650,000
9205 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12006049
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,016 sqft
  • $1,227 / sqft
$3,700,000
8826 Emerson Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11904703
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,355 sqft
  • $1,107 / sqft
$1,500,000
9516 Byron Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A12004998
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,705 sqft
  • $879 / sqft
$1,499,500
9448 Abbott Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11951437
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
$2,478,000
8918 Harding Ave
Surfside, FL 33154
  • MLS# A11940990
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $1,281 / sqft
$1,700,000