Town Ests 7 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$2,150,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1627123
  • List Price: $2,290,000
  • Sold Price: $2,150,000
  • Living Area: 6066 Ft² / 564 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $354 / $3,815
  • Bedrooms:7
  • Full Baths:6
  • Half Baths:5
  • Taxes:$38,275
  • Year Built:2003
  • Listing Date:April 10, 2012
  • Sold Date: May 18, 2012
  • Days On Market:37

Description

Come see this Key West style beauty in the Village of Pinecrest. Home offers 7 bedrooms & 6.5 bathrooms. All spaces are generous and full of natural light. Features include: formal living & dining, family room, breakfast room, oversized kitchen w/top of t he line appliances, butler's pantry, indoor laundry, summer kitchen, open pool & spa, large pool deck, plenty of balconies and areas to sit & relax. Also, impact glass, outdoor electric generator & more. Tenant occupied, please do not disturb.24hr notice

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, Bidet, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, KitchenIsland, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, CentralVacuum
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Barbecue, Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Porch, Patio

Similar Properties

680 Destacada Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11906961
  • 7 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 5,616 sqft
  • $1,059 / sqft
$5,950,000
12100 Sw 79th Ave
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11873273
  • 7 beds
  • 7 baths
  • 5,126 sqft
  • $1,268 / sqft
$6,500,000
7480 Sw 100th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12012676
  • 7 beds
  • 8 baths
  • 9,912 sqft
  • $575 / sqft
$5,695,000
650 Lugo Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11975789
  • 7 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 9,287 sqft
  • $3,015 / sqft
$28,000,000
6290 Sw 130th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11976980
  • 7 beds
  • 8 baths
  • 7,028 sqft
  • $782 / sqft
$5,499,000
8800 Sw 57 Ave
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11922742
  • 7 beds
  • 7 baths
  • 7,384 sqft
  • $846 / sqft
$6,245,000
7725 Sw 114th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11946151
  • 7 beds
  • 8 baths
  • 6,846 sqft
  • $1,311 / sqft
$8,975,000
7218 Sw 102nd St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11939382
  • 7 beds
  • 8 baths
  • 6,541 sqft
  • $1,108 / sqft
$7,250,000