Silver Shores 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33027

$280,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1565685
  • List Price: $315,000
  • Sold Price: $280,000
  • Living Area: 4030 Ft² / 374 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $69 / $748
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Year Built:2001
  • Listing Date:October 24, 2011
  • Sold Date: March 15, 2012
  • Days On Market:142
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

So huge for the money! It needs some TLC to bring back to its former glory but at this price who cares? This is the price verbally approved by the bank for another buyer, so take a look, submit your offers and lets get this one closed! Afternoon showings only.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Similar Properties

16479 Sw 54th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11935796
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,628 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$1,050,000
1083 Sw 156th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11983096
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,526 sqft
  • $312 / sqft
$1,099,000
16180 Sw 14th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11995441
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,622 sqft
  • $318 / sqft
$1,150,000
12878 Sw 51st St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11946673
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,032 sqft
  • $280 / sqft
$850,000
14799 Sw 48th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11964386
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 2,613 sqft
  • $823 / sqft
$2,150,000
4000 Sw 145th Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11999577
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,026 sqft
  • $364 / sqft
$1,100,000
16371 Sw 49th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12009107
  • 5 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 3,184 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$1,150,000
16488 Sw 30th St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11826030
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,296 sqft
  • $334 / sqft
$1,100,000