Hollywood Lakes 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33019

$255,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1624613
  • List Price: $225,000
  • Sold Price: $255,000
  • Living Area: 2058 Ft² / 191 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $124 / $1,334
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,938
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:April 3, 2012
  • Sold Date: May 24, 2012
  • Days On Market:50
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

ALL OFFERS DUW BY 4/10/12 at 3pm. See attachements for Final and Best Form and offer cover sheet ***not a short sale* * Large Master Suite w/Walk-in Closet**3 Bedroom 2 Bath* Living/ Dining Room* Laundry Room *Patio * Centrally Located Close To Schools, S hopping, City Parks And Recreation

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, Fireplace, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, Attic
  • Exterior Feature:None

Similar Properties

1241 S 13th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12013367
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,514 sqft
  • $593 / sqft
$1,490,000
1125 Butternut Ln
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12001121
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,919 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$769,000
1334 Madison St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11982852
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,676 sqft
  • $626 / sqft
$1,050,000
1282 Grant Ct
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12018326
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$699,000
1006 N Southlake Dr
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11802934
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,206 sqft
  • $1,497 / sqft
$4,800,000
1025 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11805558
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,684 sqft
  • $802 / sqft
$1,350,000
1242 Buchanan St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11953598
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,915 sqft
  • $600 / sqft
$1,149,000
1240 Grant St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12017129
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$795,000