Enchanted Lake Sec 3 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami, FL 33180

$260,699

Details

• MLS Number:A1563058
  • List Price: $260,000
  • Sold Price: $260,699
  • Living Area: 2775 Ft² / 258 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $94 / $1,011
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$3,820
  • Year Built:1959
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:October 18, 2011
  • Sold Date: June 19, 2012
  • Days On Market:244
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY. SELLER AND LISTING AGENT HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYERS AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES AND DUES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE , ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, Waterfront

Similar Properties

20920 Ne 32nd Ave
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11947356
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,176 sqft
  • $598 / sqft
$1,899,000
19805 Ne 22nd Ave
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12014126
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,267 sqft
  • $612 / sqft
$2,000,000
21250 Ne 23rd Ave
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11749549
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,205 sqft
  • $712 / sqft
$1,570,000
19731 Ne 24th Ave
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12002888
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,228 sqft
  • $773 / sqft
$2,495,000
19694 Ne 24th Ave
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016702
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,863 sqft
  • $991 / sqft
$2,836,000
2325 Ne 194 Street
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11904958
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,787 sqft
  • $940 / sqft
$1,680,000
20780 Ne 32nd Ave
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11999609
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,954 sqft
  • $625 / sqft
$1,845,000
21033 Ne 32nd Ave
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11831427
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,622 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,599,000