Westlake Village 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33019

$335,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1627292
  • List Price: $349,000
  • Sold Price: $335,000
  • Living Area: 1919 Ft² / 178 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $175 / $1,879
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$192
  • Taxes:$7,806
  • Year Built:1995
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 11, 2012
  • Sold Date: June 18, 2012
  • Days On Market:67
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Fantastic gated community with tons of amenities. This home offers plenty of space, soaring ceilings, corner lakefront lot with pavered courtyard featuring inground spa. Loft area provides office space outside of bedrooms. Eat in kitchen with plenty of sp ace for the aspiring chef. Minutes to beach, much to love.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Similar Properties

1241 S 13th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12013367
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,514 sqft
  • $593 / sqft
$1,490,000
1261 Hayes St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12016202
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,434 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$799,000
1125 Butternut Ln
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12001121
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,919 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$769,000
1334 Madison St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11982852
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,676 sqft
  • $626 / sqft
$1,050,000
1282 Grant Ct
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A12018326
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,163 sqft
  • $323 / sqft
$699,000
1006 N Southlake Dr
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11802934
  • 3 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,206 sqft
  • $1,497 / sqft
$4,800,000
1025 Washington St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11805558
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,684 sqft
  • $802 / sqft
$1,350,000
1242 Buchanan St
Hollywood, FL 33019
  • MLS# A11953598
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,915 sqft
  • $600 / sqft
$1,149,000