Capistrano 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33024

$345,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1612490
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $353,990
  • Sold Price: $345,000
  • Living Area: 2405 Ft² / 223 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $143 / $1,544
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$75
  • Taxes:$413
  • Year Built:2011
  • Listing Date:March 2, 2012
  • Sold Date: June 29, 2012
  • Days On Market:118

Description

Beautiful new home w/extraordinary upgrades! 4beds/2.5 Baths. Family, living & dining rooms, 2CG w/back entry. Hurricane impact windows & doors BOTH 1ST & 2ND FLOOR for added security & lower insurance. S-Tile roof w/Foam Ilo system w/20 Years warranty & lower insurance. Ceramic tile. Granite kitchen, 42' Wood cabinet, stainless steel app/Whirlpool. Window treatment stay. Lake view. Sprinklers. A+ schools. Gated community. CLUBHOUSE FEATURES: FITNESS RM, BASKETBALL CTS, POOL, & PARTY RM. movE IN NOW!

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary, CentralVacuum, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Porch, Patio

Virtual Tour

Similar Properties

3126 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11963528
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,320 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$1,075,000
3296 Nw 83rd Way
Cooper City, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016465
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,720 sqft
  • $439 / sqft
$1,195,000
411 N 61st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11966997
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,433 sqft
  • $412 / sqft
$590,000
6237 Lincoln St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11990798
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$629,000
7151 Taft St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11977513
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,172 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$528,000
1245 Nw 92nd Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11907002
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,865 sqft
  • $343 / sqft
$640,000
6408 Pierce St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12005046
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,305 sqft
  • $398 / sqft
$519,000
7171 Sheridan St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11987019
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,776 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$619,000