Aventura Lakes Phase I 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33180

$665,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1634111
  • List Price: $699,000
  • Sold Price: $665,000
  • Living Area: 2497 Ft² / 232 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $266 / $2,867
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$500
  • Taxes:$6,072
  • Year Built:1999
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 27, 2012
  • Sold Date: July 9, 2012
  • Days On Market:72

Description

Great 2 story waterfront home located in a Cul-de-sac. Excellent location close to Club House. Enjoy the views to the lake, featuring open floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. Marble floors, wood on staircase and second floor, european kitchen cabine ts, granite couter tops, upgraded light fixtures,hunter douglas window treatments, high efficiency a/c, extended fenced patio, accordion hurracan shutters. Five Star amenities.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, SittingAreaInPrimary, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio
  • Waterfront:LakeFront

Similar Properties

20920 Ne 32nd Ave
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11947356
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,176 sqft
  • $629 / sqft
$1,999,000
2518 Ne 206th Ter
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11975416
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,689 sqft
  • $428 / sqft
$1,150,000
19694 Ne 24th Ave
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12016702
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,863 sqft
  • $991 / sqft
$2,836,000
2325 Ne 194 Street
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11904958
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,787 sqft
  • $940 / sqft
$1,680,000
19731 Ne 24th Ave
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A12002888
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,228 sqft
  • $821 / sqft
$2,650,000
20780 Ne 32nd Ave
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11999609
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,954 sqft
  • $625 / sqft
$1,845,000
21033 Ne 32nd Ave
Aventura, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11831427
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,622 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,599,000
2301 Ne 196th St
Miami, FL 33180
  • MLS# A11979393
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,668 sqft
  • $742 / sqft
$1,980,000