2 3 55 40 1 11 Ac 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pinecrest, FL 33156

$1,560,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2082737
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $1,700,000
  • Sold Price: $1,560,000
  • Living Area: 6638 Ft² / 617 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $235 / $2,530
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:5
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$20,687
  • Year Built:1949
  • Listing Date:March 6, 2015
  • Sold Date: May 15, 2015
  • Days On Market:69

Description

A gated Pinecrest beauty resting on over an acre of greenery has charm, elegance and splendor. Cozy up by the fireplace of this classic estate admiring the volume beamed ceilings, open floor plan, lovely Mexican style tile and wood floors, remodeled kitch en with breakfast area, plus a huge family room. Four of the suites offers the privacy of a full bathroom, positioned away from one another. Enjoy the seclusion and privacy the pool area offers complete with barbeque area, wet bar, and a charming gazebo.

Features

• Equipment Appliances:Intercom
  • Floor:Carpet, Clay, CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, Fireplace, KitchenIsland, Pantry, SittingAreainMaster, Bar, Intercom
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Patio, Shed, PropaneTankLeased

Similar Properties

6890 Sw 94th St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11927028
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,838 sqft
  • $1,114 / sqft
$5,390,000
415 Rovino Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11951993
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,836 sqft
  • $1,173 / sqft
$4,500,000
12801 Old Cutler Rd
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12019340
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,906 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$4,250,000
600 Conde Ave
Coral Gables, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12004484
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,512 sqft
  • $942 / sqft
$4,250,000
7821 Sw 129th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11958164
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,585 sqft
  • $655 / sqft
$2,349,000
7200 Sw 107th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12016980
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,800 sqft
  • $921 / sqft
$3,499,000
5800 Sw 99th Ter
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A11892095
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,487 sqft
  • $1,104 / sqft
$3,850,000
7800 Sw 132nd St
Pinecrest, FL 33156
  • MLS# A12016862
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,106 sqft
  • $644 / sqft
$2,000,000