Biscayne Point Pb 14 35 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33141

$2,175,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2101601
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $2,195,000
  • Sold Price: $2,175,000
  • Living Area: 3664 Ft² / 340 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $594 / $6,390
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:4
  • Taxes:$25,494
  • Year Built:1951
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 14, 2015
  • Sold Date: May 20, 2015
  • Days On Market:35

Description

BREATHTAKING WATERVIEWS OF BISCAYNE BAY,DIRECT OCEAN ACCESS. VERY OPEN AND SPACIOUS HOME WITH SPLIT BEDROOMS PLAN,4 BEDROOMS 4 BATHROOMS WITH A POOL,A PRIVATE DOCK IN A GATED BISCAYNE POINT.

Features

• Floor:Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio
  • Waterfront:BayFront

Similar Properties

905 Fairway Drive
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11984677
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,122 sqft
  • $1,129 / sqft
$2,395,000
7509 Buccaneer Ave
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11996095
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,341 sqft
  • $1,208 / sqft
$5,245,200
7544 Adventure Ave
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11994800
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,574 sqft
  • $693 / sqft
$1,090,000
7525 W Treasure Dr
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11951029
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,663 sqft
  • $812 / sqft
$1,350,000
7525 Adventure Ave
North Bay Village, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11970135
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,200 sqft
  • $670 / sqft
$1,475,000

Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12001806
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,684 sqft
  • $2,049 / sqft
$5,500,000
425 N Shore Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A12010752
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,502 sqft
  • $1,721 / sqft
$7,750,000
1200 Cleveland Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33141
  • MLS# A11926790
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,672 sqft
  • $1,029 / sqft
$2,750,000