Glenwood Subdivision 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$178,994

Details

• MLS Number:A1823731
  • List Price: $183,500
  • Sold Price: $178,994
  • Living Area: 2073 Ft² / 193 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $86 / $929
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,753
  • Year Built:1976
  • Listing Date:August 5, 2013
  • Sold Date: June 16, 2015
  • Days On Market:679
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY.LISTING AGENT HAS NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES OR ASSOCIATION DOCS SUPPLIED.BUYER/BUYER'S AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE, ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES.THIS PROPERTY IS UNDER AUCTION TERMS. AT CLOSING, IT IS SUBJECT TO A WEB TECH FEE AND MAY ALSO BE SUBJECT TO A BUYER'S PREMIUM PURSUANT TO THE AUCTION TERMS & CONDITIONS.SELLER WILL NOT ALLOW WATER TO BE ACTIVATED FOR ANY REASON.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

11640 Nw 23rd St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12020929
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,484 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$565,000
12002 Nw 29th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11986528
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,790 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$699,000
3814 Nw 73rd Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,757 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$534,900
7003 Nw 40th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12001221
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$679,000
3701 Nw 114th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11941903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,213 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$695,000
4105 Nw 78th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12004416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$520,000
7342 Nw 38th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11965802
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,037 sqft
  • $520 / sqft
$539,000
3530 Nw 116th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11992083
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$379,999