Hibiscus Island Resub 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33139

$1,325,000

Details

• MLS Number:M1429014
  • List Price: $1,494,000
  • Sold Price: $1,325,000
  • Living Area: 3455 Ft² / 321 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $384 / $4,128
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$7,147
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:October 9, 2010
  • Sold Date: September 21, 2012
  • Days On Market:712

Description

In the heart of Palm and Hibiscus Island 3bed/2bath + maids 1bed/1bath on 3.455 under A/C,formal dining, formal living, family room + bar, den, breakfast nook, corner house,heated pool with waterfall, playground area. 24 hour guarded gate. House comes wit h alarm and 7 video cameras. Minutes to SOBE, Brickell and major expressways. Live the Island lifestyle with tennis courts and club. Only steps from Opera House, Restaurants, Beach and more...

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:WetBar, BuiltInFeatures, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, MainLevelPrimary, Bar
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence

Similar Properties

1092 N Venetian Dr
Miami, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12018036
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,650 sqft
  • $1,801 / sqft
$6,575,000
222 E Rivo Alto Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11891994
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,281 sqft
  • $1,714 / sqft
$5,625,000
56 S Hibiscus Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11805613
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,092 sqft
  • $4,819 / sqft
$14,900,000

Miami, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11921454
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,047 sqft
  • $8,205 / sqft
$25,000,000
1800 Jefferson Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11862659
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,462 sqft
  • $939 / sqft
$3,250,000
1281 S Venetian Way
Miami, FL 33139
  • MLS# A12013459
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,912 sqft
  • $1,365 / sqft
$3,975,000
215 Palm Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11998519
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 6,626 sqft
  • $1,056 / sqft
$6,999,000
11 E Rivo Alto Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33139
  • MLS# A11714212
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,050 sqft
  • $3,465 / sqft
$17,500,000