College Hgts 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33161

$313,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1651685
  • List Price: $314,000
  • Sold Price: $313,000
  • Living Area: 2431 Ft² / 226 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $129 / $1,386
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$6,045
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:June 11, 2012
  • Sold Date: August 10, 2012
  • Days On Market:59

Description

Corporate relocation forces sale of owners dream house. Layout and distribution of house is well planned providing great open spaces in dining, family and living rooms. Large panoramic windows allow for picturesque view of garden also allowing for natural light to accentuate beauty of interior common areas in the house. Bedrooms are private W & N.W. orientation. Property is on a street that ends in a cul-de-sac near Barry University very desirable Miami-Shores area. Property records 3/3 do not list room 4

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Shed

Similar Properties

665 Ne 117th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11928673
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,460 sqft
  • $555 / sqft
$1,365,000
980 Ne 146th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11955527
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,565 sqft
  • $367 / sqft
$574,900
12125 Ne 2nd Ave
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11922206
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,005 sqft
  • $448 / sqft
$899,000
11420 Ne 4th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11872555
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,803 sqft
  • $527 / sqft
$950,000
348 Ne 118th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11919087
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,216 sqft
  • $451 / sqft
$999,999
11530 Ne 7th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11823747
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,856 sqft
  • $569 / sqft
$1,625,000
12599 Ne 2nd Ave
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11848535
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
$1,099,999
941 Ne 119th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11983550
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,727 sqft
  • $993 / sqft
$3,700,000