Glenwood Subdivision 69 3 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33065

$195,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1629448
  • List Price: $215,000
  • Sold Price: $195,000
  • Living Area: 1690 Ft² / 157 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $115 / $1,242
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,136
  • Year Built:1978
  • Listing Date:April 16, 2012
  • Sold Date: October 1, 2012
  • Days On Market:167

Description

WOW!! SINGLE STORY HOUSE IN COVETED CORAL SPRINGS. POOL WITH NEW AWNINGS ON A CUL-DE-SAC. LOTS OF STORAGE SPACE WITH 2-CAR ATTACHED GARAGE. TRANSACTION TO BE CLOSED AT ATTORNEY'S PREFERRED TITLE. SELLER REQUESTS NO FHA FINANCING. NEED TO HAVE LOAN PR EAPPROVAL. THE INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN IS DEAMED TO BE CORRECT, BUT NO IMPLED WARRANTY.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, Porch

Similar Properties

11640 Nw 23rd St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12020929
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,484 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$565,000
12002 Nw 29th St
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11986528
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,790 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$699,000
3814 Nw 73rd Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12016525
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,757 sqft
  • $304 / sqft
$534,900
7003 Nw 40th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12001221
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$679,000
3701 Nw 114th Ave
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11941903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,213 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$695,000
4105 Nw 78th Way
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A12004416
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,653 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$520,000
7342 Nw 38th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11965802
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,037 sqft
  • $520 / sqft
$539,000
3530 Nw 116th Ter
Coral Springs, FL 33065
  • MLS# A11992083
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,260 sqft
  • $302 / sqft
$379,999