Fox Ridge 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Parkland, FL 33076

$385,199

Details

• MLS Number:A1640528
  • List Price: $440,000
  • Sold Price: $385,199
  • Living Area: 3543 Ft² / 329 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $109 / $1,170
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$148
  • Taxes:$9,664
  • Year Built:1998
  • Listing Date:May 14, 2012
  • Sold Date: October 2, 2012
  • Days On Market:140
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY. SELLER AND LISTING AGENT HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYERS AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES AND DUES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE , ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Other, Patio

Similar Properties

4953 Kensington Cir
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11990067
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,235 sqft
  • $325 / sqft
$1,050,000
10620 Nw 56th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11969772
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,577 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$850,000
7080 Long Leaf Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12005843
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,838 sqft
  • $650 / sqft
$2,495,000
11475 Watercrest Circle East
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11995103
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,695 sqft
  • $467 / sqft
$1,725,000
9150 Parkland Bay Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11996099
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,959 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$1,349,990
9921 Nw 60th Pl
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12001881
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,599 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$1,180,000
8915 W Watercrest Cir W
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12014350
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,251 sqft
  • $338 / sqft
$1,100,000
9365 Magnus Terrace
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015239
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,155 sqft
  • $303 / sqft
$1,258,112