Miami Shores Sec 1 Amd 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$272,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1558793
  • List Price: $291,500
  • Sold Price: $272,500
  • Living Area: 2074 Ft² / 193 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $131 / $1,414
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$1,695
  • Year Built:1961
  • Listing Date:October 6, 2011
  • Sold Date: October 11, 2012
  • Days On Market:370
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Adorable home in a great location and in walking distance to Downtown Miami Shores. Charming living spaces with large living/family area, formal dining room, and even an eat-in kitchen! Large master bedroom and garage was converted to fourth bed and bath. Small, almost no backyard, but very low maintenance! Bank said lower the price...priced to sell quickly

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Porch

Similar Properties

254 Ne 101st St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11992034
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,283 sqft
  • $810 / sqft
$1,850,000
128 Ne 94th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11778909
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 5,440 sqft
  • $1,009 / sqft
$5,490,000
1379 Ne 104th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11974146
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,938 sqft
  • $1,417 / sqft
$6,995,000
6322 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11897536
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,161 sqft
  • $462 / sqft
$999,000
29 Ne 95th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12011298
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,922 sqft
  • $855 / sqft
$2,499,000
1090 Ne 84th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12007923
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 2,664 sqft
  • $1,502 / sqft
$4,000,000
1110 Ne 100th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11985472
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,191 sqft
  • $819 / sqft
$1,795,000
640 Grand Concourse
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11924763
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,127 sqft
  • $993 / sqft
$4,100,000