Miami Shores Sec 1 Amd 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$866,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1644071
  • List Price: $866,500
  • Sold Price: $866,000
  • Living Area: 4495 Ft² / 418 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $193 / $2,074
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$14,798
  • Year Built:1953
  • Listing Date:May 22, 2012
  • Sold Date: November 1, 2012
  • Days On Market:162
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

FABULOUS HOME IN MIAMI SHORES, COMPLETELY RENOVATED, GOURMET KITCHEN, OUTDOOR KITCHEN, SPA, WET BAR, 600 BOTTLE WINE CELLAR, GENERATOR,3 CAR GARAGE.THIS ONE IS A MUST SEE, GREAT HOME YOU WILL NOT BE DISSAPOINTED

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:WetBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, SittingAreaInPrimary, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Barbecue, Fence, OutdoorGrill, Patio

Similar Properties

861 Ne 91st Ter
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12012095
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,237 sqft
  • $1,251 / sqft
$5,300,000
1173 Ne 104th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11968861
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,435 sqft
  • $652 / sqft
$2,890,000
500 Ne 96th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11971606
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
$6,000,000
436 Ne 88th St
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11997365
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,324 sqft
  • $944 / sqft
$2,195,000
895 Ne 76th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12005141
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,303 sqft
  • $1,796 / sqft
$7,730,000
1001 Ne 96th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11998553
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,955 sqft
  • $1,138 / sqft
$4,500,000
320 Ne 88th St
El Portal, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11992342
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,985 sqft
  • $720 / sqft
$2,150,000
390 Ne 103rd St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11934758
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,770 sqft
  • $677 / sqft
$1,875,000