Cooper Colony Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33328

$250,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1651927
  • List Price: $269,900
  • Sold Price: $250,000
  • Living Area: 1905 Ft² / 177 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $131 / $1,413
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,772
  • Year Built:1969
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:June 12, 2012
  • Sold Date: November 2, 2012
  • Days On Market:142

Description

Beautiful home located in Cooper City.This home has nice upgrades and is located near good schools.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Shed
  • Waterfront:CanalFront

Similar Properties

2638 Oak Park Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012494
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $380 / sqft
$739,000
5137 Sw 87th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11980564
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,738 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$735,000
3563 W Tree Tops Ct
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12000444
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$925,000
10227 Sw 49th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11994111
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,835 sqft
  • $490 / sqft
$899,900
9280 Sw 55th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12001343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$699,000
4903 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11918776
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,658 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$640,000
9481 Oak Grove Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11996415
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$715,000
9261 Sw 55th St
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12014463
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,682 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$500,000