Lake View Resub 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Beach, FL 33140

$1,940,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1649190
  • List Price: $2,300,000
  • Sold Price: $1,940,000
  • Living Area: 4065 Ft² / 378 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $477 / $5,137
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:5
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$8,469
  • Year Built:1939
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:June 5, 2012
  • Sold Date: December 20, 2012
  • Days On Market:197

Description

Elegant Miami Beach architectural gem on oversized waterfront lot with fabulous views. Winding staircase leads to 3 large en suite bedrooms with abundant closet space. Large eat-in kitchen with center island. Guest room, Florida room and office with addit ional bed-bath. Architectural features include tray ceilings, original molding, loggia entrance, fireplace, wood & marble floors. Great Mid Beach location! Convenient to the beach, shopping and highway.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, Fireplace, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, Loft
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters
  • Waterfront:LakeFront, LakePrivileges, OceanAccess

Similar Properties

5149 Alton Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11874699
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,522 sqft
  • $1,099 / sqft
$3,870,000
5800 La Gorce Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11913450
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,741 sqft
  • $1,804 / sqft
$6,750,000
4230 Chase Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11921122
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 5,050 sqft
  • $2,574 / sqft
$13,000,000
5750 La Gorce Dr
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12017377
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,400 sqft
  • $1,721 / sqft
$5,850,000
2355 Meridian Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11835447
  • 5 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 5,214 sqft
  • $1,889 / sqft
$9,850,000
3114 Prairie Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11888475
  • 5 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 4,875 sqft
  • $2,041 / sqft
$9,950,000
5309 Alton Rd
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A11992518
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 6,011 sqft
  • $781 / sqft
$4,695,000
4550 N Jefferson Ave
Miami Beach, FL 33140
  • MLS# A12016157
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 4,000 sqft
  • $1,794 / sqft
$7,175,000