Frow Homestead 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$383,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1684449
  • List Price: $389,888
  • Sold Price: $383,000
  • Living Area: 3122 Ft² / 290 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $123 / $1,320
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$9,253
  • Year Built:1962
  • Listing Date:September 4, 2012
  • Sold Date: December 21, 2012
  • Days On Market:107

Description

DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS RENOVATED COCONUT GROVE BEAUTY. A MAGNIFICENT MODERNIZED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS ALONG WITH BRAND NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. REFURBISHED BATHROOMS. MARVELOUS REAL HARDWOOD FLOORING THROUGHOUT MOST OF THE HOUSE. TWO A/ C UNITS, ACCORDION HURRICANE SHUTTERS. LOOKING FOR LIVING AREA? HOW ABOUT 3100 SQ FEET ALONG WITH AN ATTACHED TWO CAR GARAGE ON A SPACIOUS 10,000 SQ FT CORNER LO?*** THIS ONE WON'T LAST!***

Similar Properties

1815 Fairhaven Pl
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11901377
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,665 sqft
  • $1,978 / sqft
$7,250,000
79 W Shore Dr
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11883852
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,718 sqft
  • $1,070 / sqft
$3,979,000
3520 Rockerman Rd
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11990605
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,546 sqft
  • $1,209 / sqft
$5,498,000
4090 Barbarossa Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12001809
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,491 sqft
  • $1,429 / sqft
$4,990,000
3200 Thomas Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11956998
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,268 sqft
  • $1,147 / sqft
$3,750,000
3361 Sw 28th St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12005015
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,564 sqft
  • $480 / sqft
$750,000
4065 Battersea Rd
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12007440
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,676 sqft
  • $896 / sqft
$3,295,000
3185 Washington St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11958529
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,205 sqft
  • $1,193 / sqft
$3,825,000