North Springs 132 38 B 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coral Springs, FL 33076

$349,900

Details

• MLS Number:A1704824
  • List Price: $349,900
  • Sold Price: $349,900
  • Living Area: 2312 Ft² / 215 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $151 / $1,629
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$5,018
  • Year Built:1990
  • Listing Date:October 23, 2012
  • Sold Date: December 20, 2012
  • Days On Market:57

Description

Don't miss this opportunity to own a corner lot home in lovely North Spring.Home features gorgeous kitchen with real wood cabinets, pull out drawers,granite counters,sub zero refrigerator, Instant hot water dispenser.Family room has surround sound recess lighting and wet bar.Screen pool/ patio area that has cable and phone outlets. The pool has been recently diamond brited and has a new pool heater.The property has a smart home monitoring system.There is No HOA but the area shows pride of homeownership

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:WetBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

12300 Nw 77th Mnr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12008507
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 3,064 sqft
  • $336 / sqft
$1,029,900
10684 Nw 64th Ct
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12016760
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,389 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$840,000
9836 Nw 48th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11996125
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,578 sqft
  • $330 / sqft
$850,000
10870 Windward St
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12009180
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,056 sqft
  • $357 / sqft
$1,090,000
12438 Nw 57th Ct
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12007347
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,216 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$799,900
11174 Nw 72nd Pl
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A11976078
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,340 sqft
  • $534 / sqft
$1,249,000
7925 Nw 110th Dr
Parkland, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12006453
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,554 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$1,029,000
10420 Nw 49th Pl
Coral Springs, FL 33076
  • MLS# A12015413
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,298 sqft
  • $381 / sqft
$875,000