Embassy Lakes 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33026

$320,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1688725
  • List Price: $320,000
  • Sold Price: $320,000
  • Living Area: 2480 Ft² / 230 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $129 / $1,389
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$160
  • Taxes:$5,238
  • Year Built:1992
  • Listing Date:September 13, 2012
  • Sold Date: December 18, 2012
  • Days On Market:95
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Backup Contracts Being Accepted. INCREDIBLY WELL-KEPT HIGHLY UPGRADED 4 BED/3FULL BATH WITH MASTER SITTING ROOM ANDBONUS ROOM DOWNSTAIRS. GRANITE/STAINLESS CRAFTSMAN STYLE KITCHENBEST COOPERCITY SCHOOLS NEIGHBORHOODLOCATION.LOVELY NEUTRAL CERAMIC & LAMINA TE FLOORING.LARGE SCREENED AND COVERED PATIO.BONUSPLAYROOM/DINING/FAMILY/MEDIA RM. OFFICE/STUDY.DRAMATIC VOLUME CEILINGS.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SittingAreaInPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence

Similar Properties

11620 S Budd Dr
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12000300
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,524 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$968,000
3701 Bridge Rd
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12014826
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,684 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$1,100,000
10403 Santiago St
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12015993
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,332 sqft
  • $397 / sqft
$925,000
4033 Trenton Ave
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12005151
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,157 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$699,000
12017 Nw 13th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11947266
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,494 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$470,000
2823 Poinciana Cir
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A12008762
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,154 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$815,000
2905 Begonia Way
Cooper City, FL 33026
  • MLS# A11983227
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,313 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$835,000