Miami Shores Sec 5 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33138

$470,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1690844
  • List Price: $515,000
  • Sold Price: $470,000
  • Living Area: 2290 Ft² / 213 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $205 / $2,209
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$7,993
  • Year Built:1948
  • Listing Date:September 19, 2012
  • Sold Date: December 28, 2012
  • Days On Market:99

Description

Lovely 4/3 Miami Shores home with lots of charm. Amazing deck, great for entertaining. Vaulted ceilings, fireplace, wood floors, spacious kitchen, and open floor plan. New SS appliances installed prior to close. Current W/D to stay. 4th bed could be a great office space or playroom. Split floor plan. Sold AS IS. Seller to designate Guaranty Trust and Title as title agent and pay for owner's policy. Please prepare contracts accordingly. Please include proof of funds or pre-approval from Prospect.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings
  • Exterior Feature:Deck, RoomForPool, Shed

Similar Properties

1379 Ne 104th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11974146
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,938 sqft
  • $1,417 / sqft
$6,995,000
128 Ne 94th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11778909
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 5,440 sqft
  • $1,009 / sqft
$5,490,000
766 Ne 96th St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11977534
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,960 sqft
  • $844 / sqft
$2,499,000
10450 Ne 5th Ave
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11977054
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,112 sqft
  • $753 / sqft
$1,590,000
9301 N Bayshore Dr
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A11993023
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,225 sqft
  • $2,247 / sqft
$9,495,000
254 Ne 101st St
Miami Shores, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12017917
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,283 sqft
  • $762 / sqft
$1,740,000
555 Ne 73rd St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12021610
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,517 sqft
  • $755 / sqft
$1,145,000
1090 Ne 84th St
Miami, FL 33138
  • MLS# A12007923
  • 4 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 2,664 sqft
  • $1,502 / sqft
$4,000,000