Natoma Park 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$435,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1710469
  • List Price: $499,000
  • Sold Price: $435,000
  • Living Area: 2319 Ft² / 215 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $188 / $2,019
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Half Baths:1
  • Taxes:$5,668
  • Year Built:1925
  • Listing Date:November 6, 2012
  • Sold Date: February 28, 2013
  • Days On Market:113

Description

GRANDE DAME AWAITING A NEW BALL GOWN.2 STORY 1925 OLD SPANISH.ENCLOSED ENTRY PORCH,A 1/2 BATH,LIVING/DINING ROOM WITH REAL FIREPLACE.A FAMILY ROOM WITH FRENCH DOORS TO A BRICKED PATIO.LARGE KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST ROOM & LAUNDRY ROOM.THE SECOND FLOOR LEVEL :3 BEDROOM,1UPDATED BATH & SMALL DEN.THE GARAGE WAS CONVERTED BY PRIOR OWNER TO BEDROOM & BATH-GOOD FOR IN-LAWS OR OFFICE.TRANSFORM THIS CINDERELLA INTO THE PRINCESS SHE IS.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary, Workshop
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, StormSecurityShutters, Awnings

Similar Properties

2301 Tequesta Ln
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12019446
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,442 sqft
  • $988 / sqft
$1,425,000
3577 Charles Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11896154
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,120 sqft
  • $1,067 / sqft
$1,195,000
3685 Royal Palm Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11989144
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 3,292 sqft
  • $1,671 / sqft
$5,500,000
2810 Crystal Ct
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11802996
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,668 sqft
  • $1,079 / sqft
$1,799,000
1753 Nocatee Dr
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11988176
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,772 sqft
  • $1,154 / sqft
$3,199,000
2636 Sw 29th Ct
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12017742
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$689,000
3616 Sw 26th St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11956104
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,978 sqft
  • $1,010 / sqft
$1,998,000
2465 Inagua Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12018394
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,580 sqft
  • $1,582 / sqft
$2,499,000