Highland Lakes Sec 2 5 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Aventura, FL 33179

$325,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1737586
  • List Price: $325,000
  • Sold Price: $325,000
  • Living Area: 2809 Ft² / 261 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $116 / $1,245
  • Bedrooms:5
  • Full Baths:3
  • Maintenance:$100
  • Taxes:$5,212
  • Year Built:1965
  • Listing Date:January 21, 2013
  • Sold Date: April 26, 2013
  • Days On Market:94
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

THIS IS A GREAT OPPORTUNITY IN AVENTURA. WITH POOL, REMODELED COMPLETELY. GRANITE COUNTER TOP, STAINLESS STILL APPLIANCES AND MUCH MORE.VERY GOOD LOCATION. PROERTY HAS AN OPEN PERMITS, VIOLATIONS FOR AROUND $72,000 FROM THE CITY OF MIAMI. LENDER DOESNT WA NT TO PAY FOR THOSE LIENS. IT IS A COMPLETELY BUYER RESPONSABILITY TO PAY OR NEGOTIATE WITH THE CITY OF MIAMI. THIS IS A SHORT SALE TRANSACTION ALREADY APPROVED ALL COMMISSION ARE SUBJECT TO THE LENDER. THE PRICE IS FIRM. PROPERTY IS IN GREAT CONDITIONS.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:None

Similar Properties

18891 Ne 20th Ave
North Miami Beach, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11928047
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,782 sqft
  • $858 / sqft
$1,529,000
1841 Ne 196th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11941304
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,401 sqft
  • $732 / sqft
$2,490,000
19960 Highland Lakes Blvd
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A12008510
  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,588 sqft
  • $456 / sqft
$1,179,000
2120 Ne 197th Ter
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11991348
  • 5 beds
  • 5 baths
  • 3,873 sqft
  • $901 / sqft
$3,490,000
1981 S Oak Haven Cir
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11847835
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 3,840 sqft
  • $547 / sqft
$2,100,000
19652 Ne 14 Ct
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11990075
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,095 sqft
  • $714 / sqft
$2,922,090
19617 Ne 14 Ave
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11990135
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,119 sqft
  • $721 / sqft
$2,970,990
19575 Ne 14 Ave
Miami, FL 33179
  • MLS# A11990175
  • 5 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 4,119 sqft
  • $756 / sqft
$3,115,065